Governors

Julian Easterbrook
Parent Governor & Chair
Appointed: 14th May 2017
Term ends: 13th May 2021
Appointing Body: Foundation Governor

Meeting Attendance Record for 2016/17
Full Governing Body Meetings: 6/6
Curriculum, Community and Personnel: 3/3
Finance, Premises and Health & Safety: 4/4

Carol Phillips
Headteacher

Meeting Attendance Record for 2016/17
Full Governing Body Meetings: 6/6
Curriculum, Community and Personnel: 3/3
Finance, Premises and Health & Safety: 4/4

Wendy Copping
Class Teacher and SENCO
Appointed: 5th October 2015
Term ends: 4th October 2019
Appointing Body: Staff Governor

Meeting Attendance Record for 2016/17
Full Governing Body Meetings: 5/6
Curriculum, Community and Personnel: 3/3

Fiona Farmer
Foundation Governor
Appointed: 31st August 2016
Term ends: 30th August 2020
Appointing Body: Foundation Governor

Meeting Attendance Record for 2016/17
Full Governing Body Meetings: 5/6
Curriculum, Community and Personnel: 3/3

Gillian Waite
Foundation Governor
Appointed: 31st March 2017
Term ends: 30th March 2021
Appointing Body: Foundation Governor

Meeting Attendance Record for 2016/17
Full Governing Body Meetings: 6/6
Curriculum, Community and Personnel: 1/3

Michael Jones
Skills Governor
Appointed: 16th July 2014
Term ends: 15th July 2018
Appointing Body: Appointed (Skills) Governor

Meeting Attendance Record for 2016/17
Full Governing Body Meetings: 4/6
Curriculum, Community and Personnel: 2/3

Alison Bardsley
Skills Governor
Appointed: 30th August 2017
Term ends: 29th August 2021
Appointing Body: Appointed (Skills) Governor

Meeting Attendance Record for 2016/17
Full Governing Body Meetings: 5/6
Curriculum, Community and Personnel: 2/3

Kelly Neatham
Parent Governor
Appointed: 14th October 2017
Term ends: 13th October 2021
Appointing Body: Parent Governor

Meeting Attendance Record for 2016/17
Full Governing Body Meetings: 3/6
Finance, Premises and Health & Safety: 2/4

Penny Fowler
Parent Governor
Appointed: 22nd September 2014
Term ends: 21st September 2018
Appointing Body: Foundation Governor

Meeting Attendance Record for 2016/17
Full Governing Body Meetings: 6/6
Finance, Premises and Health & Safety: 3/4

Di O’Brien
Skills Governor
Appointed: 1st September 2014
Term ends: 31st August 2018
Appointing Body: Appointed (Skills) Governor

Meeting Attendance Record for 2016/17
Full Governing Body Meetings: 5/6
Finance, Premises and Health & Safety: 4/4

Philip Foster
Skills Governor
Appointed: September 2016
Term ends: September 2020
Appointing Body: Appointed (Skills) Governor

Meeting Attendance Record for 2016/17
Full Governing Body Meetings: 6/6
Finance, Premises and Health & Safety: 3/4


Fiona Self
Parent Governor
Appointed: 21st May 2017
Term ends: 20th May 2021
Appointing Body: Parent Governor

Meeting Attendance Record for 2016/17
Full Governing Body Meetings: 1/1
Curriculum, Community and Personnel: 0/0


Helen Roberts
Clerk to Governing Body

Governor Committee Membership 2017 – 2018

Curriculum, Community and Personnel:
Gill Waite (Chair), Mike Jones (Vice Chair), Carol Phillips, Wendy Copping, Julian Easterbrook, Fiona Farmer, Ally Bardsley, Fiona Self

Finance, Premises and Health & Safety:
Philip Foster (Chair), Kelly Neatham (Vice Chair), Carol Phillips, Julian Easterbrook, Penny Fowler, Di O’Brien


Registers of Interest

Registers of Business Interests of the Governors at Bampton C of E Primary School as declared October 2017

Register of Business Interests of the Governors at Bampton C of E Primary School as declared November 2016

Contact the Governors

You can contact any of our school governors via the school office at the below address or alternatively you can email: Governor@bampton.oxon.sch.uk

Governor Name
c/o Bampton CE Primary School
Bowling Green Close
Bampton
OX18 2NJ
Tel: 01993 850371